Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Tee Connector 10060


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100600400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Tee1006004004.564.514.494.354.21
5 OD Tee1006005006.236.166.135.955.75
6 OD Tee1006006004.844.794.764.624.47
8 OD Tee1006008005.685.625.595.425.24
10 OD Tee1006010007.257.177.146.926.69
12 OD Tee1006012008.027.947.907.657.41
14 OD Tee10060140012.4012.2712.2111.8411.45
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->