Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Swivel Bulkhead Adaptor 10049


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100490400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Bulkhead1004904007.167.087.056.836.61
5 OD Bulkhead1004905006.126.056.025.845.65
6 OD Bulkhead1004906007.337.257.227.006.77
8 OD Bulkhead1004908008.608.518.478.217.94
10 OD Bulkhead10049100013.3013.1613.1012.7012.28
12 OD Bulkhead10049120017.6817.5017.4116.8816.33
14 OD Bulkhead10049140021.0420.8320.7220.0919.44
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->