Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Straight Stem Connector 1002


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100220400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Stem Connector1002204000.940.930.920.890.86
5 OD Stem Connector1002205001.541.521.511.471.42
6 OD Stem Connector1002206001.691.671.661.611.56
8 OD Stem Connector1002208001.761.741.731.681.62
10 OD Stem Connector1002210001.861.841.831.771.71
12 OD Stem Connector1002212002.142.112.102.041.97
14 OD Stem Connector1002214002.512.482.472.392.31
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->