Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Straight Stem Connector 1002


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100220400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Stem Connector1002204000.940.930.920.890.86
5 OD Stem Connector1002205001.541.521.511.471.42
6 OD Stem Connector1002206001.641.621.611.561.51
8 OD Stem Connector1002208001.721.701.691.641.58
10 OD Stem Connector1002210001.801.781.771.711.66
12 OD Stem Connector1002212001.711.691.681.631.58
14 OD Stem Connector1002214002.512.482.472.392.31
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->