Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Straight Connector 1002


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100200400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Strt Connector1002004002.802.772.752.672.58
5 OD Strt Connector1002005003.753.713.693.583.46
6 OD Strt Connector1002006002.902.872.852.772.68
8 OD Strt Connector1002008003.243.203.193.092.99
10 OD Strt Connector1002010004.714.664.634.494.35
12 OD Strt Connector1002012005.615.555.525.355.18
14 OD Strt Connector1002014008.788.698.648.388.11
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->