Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Straight Connector 10020


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100200400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Strt Connector1002004002.962.932.912.822.73
5 OD Strt Connector1002005004.003.963.943.823.69
6 OD Strt Connector1002006003.123.083.072.982.88
8 OD Strt Connector1002008003.443.403.383.283.17
10 OD Strt Connector1002010005.044.994.964.814.65
12 OD Strt Connector1002012006.005.945.915.735.54
14 OD Strt Connector1002014009.369.269.228.938.64
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->