Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Plug 11004


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 110040400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Plug1100404001.081.061.061.030.99
5 OD Plug1100405001.111.091.091.061.02
6 OD Plug1100406001.171.151.151.111.08
8 OD Plug1100408001.201.181.181.141.10
10 OD Plug1100410001.561.541.531.491.44
12 OD Plug1100412002.232.202.192.132.06
14 OD Plug1100414002.011.991.981.921.85
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->