Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Equal Elbow 1004


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100400400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Elbow1004004003.243.203.193.092.99
5 OD Elbow1004005004.414.364.344.214.07
6 OD Elbow1004006003.483.443.423.323.21
8 OD Elbow1004008004.354.304.284.154.01
10 OD Elbow1004010006.486.416.386.185.98
12 OD Elbow1004012007.397.317.277.056.82
14 OD Elbow10040140010.4410.3310.289.979.64
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->