Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Equal Elbow 10040


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100400400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Elbow1004004003.333.293.283.183.07
5 OD Elbow1004005004.544.494.474.334.19
6 OD Elbow1004006003.583.543.523.413.30
8 OD Elbow1004008004.484.434.414.274.14
10 OD Elbow1004010006.676.606.576.376.16
12 OD Elbow1004012007.607.527.487.257.02
14 OD Elbow10040140010.7410.6310.5710.259.92
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->