Pneumatic Fittings » Norgren Metric Brass Pneumatic Push-In Fittings

OD Bulkhead Connector 1002


Norgren Manufactured Pneufit Push-in Fitting
  • Suitable for Nylon and PU Tube
  • Robust 100 % Plated Brass Construction
  • Collet Type Tube Grip
  • 4 to 14 mm OD Tube Size
  • Pressure to Vacuum (0-18 bar -29Hg)
  • Temperature Range (-20 to 80 degrees C)
  • Universally Accepted Quality
  • Non PTFE Thread Seal for Zero Leaks
  • BSPT and BSPP Thread Form
  • Internal Hex Allen Key For Quick Assembly
  • Ex - Stock at ACC

 
Tecnical Specifications for 100290400
Back "Unit of sale is one unless otherwise stated"   
DescriptionCodeList+4+10+50+100Quantity
4 OD Bulkhead1002904005.125.065.044.894.73
5 OD Bulkhead1002905007.607.527.487.257.02
6 OD Bulkhead1002906006.426.356.326.135.93
8 OD Bulkhead1002908007.637.557.517.287.05
10 OD Bulkhead10029100012.4412.3112.2511.8811.49
12 OD Bulkhead10029120014.5314.3814.3113.8713.42
14 OD Bulkhead10029140019.3619.1619.0718.4817.88
Accessories
Technical Specification
Refer to manufacturers above data-sheet for Technical Specification.
-->